?

Log in

[A] [H]eart [R]eborn---- message board
Friends Forever <3 
19th-Mar-2007 10:23 pm
Characters: Kairi and Selphie
Time: After Selphie gets her memories back
Content: Selphie talks to Kairi after the Ultimencia incident, about boys, recent events, and how hectic everything is now.

Selphie: KAIRI!!! GUESS WHAT???
xislandsgirlx:
:O What?
Selphie:
I remember stuff now!!!
xislandsgirlx:
Everything...?
Selphie:
I remember everything that happened before I got to the Islands!!
xislandsgirlx:
That's great!
Selphie:
You know what sucks though?
xislandsgirlx:
:O?
Selphie:
*pouts* My boyfriend is a real jerk. When I saw him in Bevelle, when I couldn't remember him, he told me we were just friends...
xislandsgirlx:
O_O Oh....
Selphie:
Yeah.....*pouts* Now I know why Rinoa looked mad when I told her what happened.
Selphie:
Next time I see him, I'm smacking him for being such a jerk.
xislandsgirlx:
If I run into him before you, I'll smack him for you :O
Selphie:
Okay!! His name is Irvine, he's really tall, he dresses like a cowboy, and he carries a rifle.
Selphie:
He also likes to hit on girls....though he stopped for a while before we fought Ultimecia.
xislandsgirlx:
Ok, I'll look out for him for you :3
Selphie:
Okay, thank you!!! *smiles*
Selphie:
By the way.....what are you doing in Balamb anyway? :O
xislandsgirlx:
:3 Seifer.
Selphie:
....Seifer? What do you want with him?
xislandsgirlx:
He's kind of my boyfriend...>3
Selphie:
.....BOYFRIEND???? :O
Selphie:
I know Sora likes Riku....but you could do a lot better than a cocky jerk like Seifer!!
Selphie:
I mean I know what he did as Ultimecia's knight probably wasn't of his own free will....but it's not like he's Mr. Nice Guy either!!
xislandsgirlx:
:O He's nice...
Selphie:
I dunno.......He likes to tease me a lot....and Zell...and Squall....
xislandsgirlx:
I'll be sure to punch him for that :3
Selphie:
:D
Selphie:
.....Does he treat you right, Kairi?
Selphie:
Because if he does.....I'll kick his ass!! :D
Selphie:
Cuz look, my jump rope turned into a nunchaku!! *shows it to her*
xislandsgirlx:
*nods* He's fine...
Selphie:
Ya sure? Come on....you can tell meeeeeee!!
xislandsgirlx:
Yeah I'm sure :O
Selphie:
Okies!! Just wanted to know! :D
Selphie:
I know that I'm older and stuff now....and I'll probably have to stay in Balamb as a SeeD....but you're still one of my best friends, Kairi! *hugs her*
xislandsgirlx:
Thanks, Selphie! :D
Selphie:
:D
Selphie:
What are ya going to do now, since the meanie's gone?
xislandsgirlx:
I think we're going to see Sora and Roxas....
Selphie:
Oooh!! Where are they?
xislandsgirlx:
:O right now, Wutai I think...
Selphie:
.......where's that? @_@
Selphie:
Cuz that's not in Sinai...or Destiny Islands...@_@
xislandsgirlx:
...I don't know exactly.....
Selphie:
I don't think I can go.....cuz SeeD's going to be busy, and someone left, and I'm guessing Seifer's going with you, and.....*takes a deep breath* When did things get so hectic around here? :O
Selphie:
I guess when I was a kid, I didn't notice it all....or people just didn't tell me...@_@
xislandsgirlx:
@_@ yeah, it is pretty hectic...
Selphie:
*hugs her again* You be careful, got it! And tell Sora, Riku, and Roxas to do the same!!1
Selphie:
And get Riku and Namine back here!!
xislandsgirlx:
:D I will~ Don't worry
Selphie:
:D
Selphie:
Alright, I gotta go do damage control....make sure none of the students panic or anything.....I'll talk to you later!! :D
xislandsgirlx:
Ok, Bye!
Comments 
20th-Mar-2007 02:32 am (UTC) - Um.......
1. I think teasing you and Zell is payback for the massive headaches I get whenever one of you open your mouths.
2. You're dating Cowboy, and you think I'm a bad boyfriend? Did Ultimecia take your brain or something?
3. I think I'm treating Kairi right....I mean, I love her and I don't want to hurt her...o.o;
4. Wutai is in.....shit, I don't know...I'll have to ask Ice Princess Squall.
3rd-Apr-2007 12:26 am (UTC) - Re: Um.......
1. >3 Be nice...

2.You're a very good boyfriend, Seifer :"3

3. You are :"D Don't worry about that~

4. ...:/ I should ask Sora and Roxas too...
3rd-Apr-2007 02:20 am (UTC) - Re: Um.......
1. Guh, erhm.....o.o;
2. Thank you :3
3. :D <3
4. Um, I've been looking on the message boards and I think Wutai is in Gaia....though I'm really not quite sure where Gaia is. Some people who post are from there, but not people I know. <////<
This page was loaded Feb 25th 2017, 4:07 pm GMT.